Police Officer Rodney Taylor Butts
Sacramento Police Department, California
End of Watch Wednesday, October 15, 1975
Add to My HeroesRodney Taylor Butts
Officer Rodney Butts suffered a fatal heart attack following a struggle with a felon.
Officer Butts had served with the agency for six years.
Bio
- Age 40
- Tour 6 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack