Senior Investigator Kyle Lee Patterson

Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission, Florida

End of Watch Thursday, June 9, 2022

Add to My Heroes

Kyle Lee Patterson

Senior Investigator Kyle Patterson succumbed to injuries sustained in a head-on collision on Okeechobee Road, near South Header Canal Road, in Fort Pierce.

A driver was traveling eastbound in the westbound lanes when they crashed into Investigator Patterson's Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission truck at about 12:00 pm. The driver of the other vehicle was also killed.

Investigator Patterson was airlifted to the hospital where he succumbed to injuries.

Investigator Patterson had served with the Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission for 15 years. He is survived by his wife and young children.

Bio

  • Age 35
  • Tour 15 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

routine driving, wrong-way driver

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand