United States Department of the Treasury - United States Secret Service Special Services Division, U.S. Government
End of Watch Sunday, April 25, 2021
Add to My HeroesKeith A. Mills
Lead Special Officer Keith Mills suffered a fatal heart attack while participating in the agency's wellness program.
He collapsed while running on a treadmill at his assigned duty post at President George Bush's home on Walkers Point in Kennebunkport, Maine. He was located in the gym shortly before the end of his shift at 10:00 am.
Officer Mills had served with the United States Secret Service for 20 years and had previously served with the Kennebunkport Police Department for 12 years. He is survived by his two children.
Bio
- Age 50
- Tour 32 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Location Maine