Laundry Manager III Lakeisha Monique Brantley

Texas Department of Criminal Justice - Correctional Institutions Division, Texas

End of Watch Tuesday, August 31, 2021

Add to My Heroes

Lakeisha Monique Brantley

Laundry Manager III Lakeisha Brantley died from complications as the result of contracting COVID-19 while supervising inmates at the Lucile Plane State Jail in Dayton, Texas.

Manager Brantley had served with the Texas Department of Criminal Justice for 11 years. She is survived by her child.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour 11 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause COVID19
  • Incident Date Thursday, August 26, 2021

communicable disease, COVID-19

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand