Erie County District Attorney's Office, New York
End of Watch Thursday, October 6, 1988
Add to My HeroesTimothy John Burvid
Assistant District Attorney Burvid was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.
He had served with the Erie County District Attorney's Office for one year.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash