Shreveport Police Department, Louisiana
End of Watch Saturday, December 9, 1978
Add to My HeroesJames Arvil Burney, Jr.
Patrolman James Burney was killed in a traffic accident while rendering aid during the Bossier City tornado.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash