Special Officer Edward Baker
Southern Pacific Railroad Police Department, Railroad Police
End of Watch Wednesday, September 15, 1920
Add to My HeroesEdward Baker
Special Officer Edward Baker was struck and killed by a South Pacific Railroad freight train on the Army Street Bridge in San Francisco, California.
Officer Baker was a widower.
Bio
- Age 56
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by train
- Location California
Leave a Reflection
Be the first to leave a Reflection for Special Officer Edward Baker