United States Air Force Security Forces, U.S. Government
End of Watch Tuesday, September 8, 2009
Add to My HeroesJoseph Dennis Helton
First Lieutenant Joseph Helton was killed when his vehicle struck an improvised explosive device in Baghdad, Iraq.
First Lieutenant Helton was assigned to the 6th Security Forces Squadron. He is survived by his parents, three sisters, and grandfathers.
Bio
- Age 24
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Bomb
- Location Overseas
- Weapon Explosives
- Offender Not available