Patrolman Wilburn Burleson

Patrolman Wilburn Burleson

Jackson Police Department, Mississippi

End of Watch Friday, March 10, 1961

Add to My Heroes

Wilburn Burleson

Patrolman Burleson was killed in a motorcycle accident when he collided with a vehicle that pulled out in front of him.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand