Illinois State Police, Illinois
End of Watch Thursday, March 25, 2021
Add to My HeroesTodd Anthony Hanneken
Senior Master Trooper Todd Hanneken was killed in a single-vehicle crash on Illinois 10 near County Road 600 E in Bondville.
His vehicle left the roadway before striking a utility pole and tree at about 10:45 am.
Trooper Hanneken is survived by his wife, two sons, parents, and brother. His father also served with the Illinois State Police.
Bio
- Age 45
- Tour 20 years, 9 months
- Badge 5213
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash