Sergeant Daniel Marcus Mobley

Sergeant Daniel Marcus Mobley

DeKalb County Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch Saturday, January 2, 2021

Add to My Heroes

Daniel Marcus Mobley

Sergeant Daniel Mobley was struck and killed by a vehicle on I-75/85, near Williams Street in Atlanta, at about 9:00 am while on the scene of a previous crash involving another DeKalb County police officer.

Sergeant Mobley had served with the DeKalb County Police Department for 22 years.

Bio

  • Age 44
  • Tour 22 years
  • Badge 2006

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle

accident scene

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand