United States Air Force Security Forces, U.S. Government
End of Watch Saturday, September 12, 2020
Add to My HeroesJason Khai Phan
Senior Airman Jason Phan was killed in a single-vehicle crash while patrolling the perimeter of the Ali Al Salem Air Base in Kuwait.
Two other Air Force Security Forces personnel were injured in the crash.
Senior Airman Phan was assigned to the 66th Security Forces Squadron. He is survived by his parents.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour 2 years
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Location Overseas