Deputy Sheriff Kenny Bernard Ingram

Fulton County Sheriff's Office, Georgia

End of Watch Tuesday, September 29, 2020

Add to My Heroes

Kenny Bernard Ingram

Deputy Sheriff Kenny Ingram and Deputy Sheriff Anthony White were killed in a vehicle crash on I-20 at exit 190 in Columbia County.

They were en route to Augusta, Georgia, to pick up an inmate to be returned to Fulton County. Their department vehicle struck the back of a tractor-trailer that had stopped in traffic.

Deputy Ingram had served with the Fulton County Sheriff's Office for 15 years. He is survived by his wife, four children, father, sister, and brother.

Bio

  • Age 55
  • Tour 15 years
  • Badge 851

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

routine driving