Traffic Policeman Julian C. Bunch

Charleston Police Department, South Carolina

End of Watch Sunday, May 1, 1932

Add to My Heroes

Julian C. Bunch

Officer Bunch was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by a reckless driver at Reid and Nassau Streets at 2055 hours while returning to duty after his meal break. He had been with the agency for four months and was survived by his wife and four children.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 4 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand