Special Agent Lindsly P. Bulnes

United States Department of Justice - Bureau of Prohibition, U.S. Government

End of Watch Saturday, January 23, 1932

Add to My Heroes

Lindsly P. Bulnes

Special Agent Lindsly Bulnes was killed in an automobile accident on the Western Turnpike in Dunnsville, New York.

He was traveling to Howe's Cave to conduct an investigation when the accident occurred.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Location New York