Special Officer Albert Will

Special Officer Albert Will

Chicago and Alton Railroad Police Department, Railroad Police

End of Watch Monday, June 19, 1893

Add to My Heroes

Albert Will

Special Officer Albert Will was shot and killed aboard a Chicago and Alton Railroad train near Western Avenue in Brighton Park, Chicago, Illinois.

It is not believed any suspects were ever identified or apprehended.

Bio

  • Age 22
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Location Illinois
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available

suspicious person