Patrolman Sam Gray Bulloch, III
LaGrange Police Department, Georgia
End of Watch Wednesday, January 22, 1986
Add to My HeroesSam Gray Bulloch, III
Patrolman Bulloch was killed in a motorcycle accident while en route to assist an officer at the scene of another accident at 0830 hours. He succumbed to his injuries the next day. Patrolman Bulloch's heart was donated to another person in Louisiana.
Patrolman Bulloch had been with the agency for two years and was survived by his wife and parents.
Bio
- Age 25
- Tour 2 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Tuesday, January 21, 1986