Sheriff Andrew Deric Clark

Sheriff Andrew Deric Clark

DeKalb County Sheriff's Office, Missouri

End of Watch Wednesday, June 3, 2020

Add to My Heroes

Andrew Deric Clark

Sheriff Andy Clark was killed in a vehicle crash at the intersection of Highway 36 and M Highway, near Osborn, while responding to assist a deputy in an emergency situation.

His patrol car collided with another vehicle at the intersection at 11:30 am.

Sheriff Clark had served in law enforcement for 22 years with the DeKalb County Sheriff's Office and the Cameron Police Department. He is survived by his wife, four children, parents, and brother.

Bio

  • Age 43
  • Tour 22 years
  • Badge 718

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

emergency response