Special Agent Frank M. Bolen

Special Agent Frank M. Bolen

Illinois Central Railroad Police Department, Railroad Police

End of Watch Wednesday, April 26, 1933

Add to My Heroes

Frank M. Bolen

Special Agent Frank Bolen was struck and killed by a switch engine in the Illinois Central Railroad yards at 63rd Street in Chicago, Illinois.

Special Agent Bolen had served with the Illinois Central Railroad Police Department for five years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 53
  • Tour 5 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by train
  • Location Illinois

patrol