Town Marshal Rudolph Bohn

Town Marshal Rudolph Bohn

Anaheim Police Department, California

End of Watch Saturday, October 2, 1886

Add to My Heroes

Rudolph Bohn

Town Marshal Rudolph Bohn succumbed to injuries sustained on April 26th, 1885, when he was beaten by two subjects he was attempting to arrest for disorderly conduct.

The attack left him unconscious for two hours. His health continued to deteriorate over the following months and he died as a result of complications from his inuries on October 2nd, 1886.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Assault
  • Incident Date Sunday, April 26, 1885
  • Weapon Person
  • Offender Not available

disorderly, arrest