San Francisco Police Department, California
End of Watch Tuesday, June 4, 1935
Add to My HeroesHarry A. Peshon
Officer Harry Peshon succumbed to injuries sustained on November 19th, 1933, when he was involved in a vehicle crash at the intersection of Sunset Boulevard and Vincente Street as he and his partner responded to an emergency call.
He was transported to a hospital and then to a rehabilitation center. He remained at the rehabilitation center until succumbing to complications of his injuries on June 4th, 1935.
Officer Peshon was survived by his wife, son, daughter, mother, and brother.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Incident Date Sunday, November 19, 1933