Police Officer Vernale E. Keller

Garden City Police Department, Idaho

End of Watch Tuesday, October 14, 1969

Add to My Heroes

Vernale E. Keller

Police Officer Vernale Keller suffered a fatal heart attack as he was getting out of his patrol car to take two suspects into the station.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

prisoner custody, transport

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand