Sergeant Brian Keith Crain

Sergeant Brian Keith Crain

Jenks Police Department, Oklahoma

End of Watch Saturday, February 23, 2019

Add to My Heroes

Brian Keith Crain

Sergeant Brain Crain suffered a heart attack after responding to several priority calls for service during his shift.

One of the calls involved an emergency response to a domestic dispute on the 400 block of West E Street involving an uncooperative subject.

He returned home following his shift and passed away.

Sergeant Crain had served with the Jenks Police Department for 19 years. He is survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 47
  • Tour 19 years
  • Badge 9

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

domestic