Police Officer Frank Clayton Hutton

Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Sunday, January 9, 1916

Add to My Heroes

Frank Clayton Hutton

Police Officer Frank Hutton was killed when his police motorcycle collided with an automobile.

The collision caused him to be thrown from the motorcycle and he suffered a skull fracture.

Officer Hutton had served with the Philadelphia Police Department for nine years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 38
  • Tour 9 years
  • Badge 2841

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle crash

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand