Sergeant Joshua Eli Voth

Sergeant Joshua Eli Voth

Colorado Department of Corrections, Colorado

End of Watch Wednesday, December 4, 2019

Add to My Heroes

Joshua Eli Voth

Sergeant Joshua Voth was killed when a boiler exploded at the Fremont Correctional Facility in Cañon City.

The explosion occurred at about noon when the boiler suffered a catastrophic failure.

Sergeant Voth had served with the Colorado Department of Corrections for three years. He is survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Explosion