Federal Air Marshal Michele T. Paul

United States Department of Homeland Security - Transportation Security Administration - Federal Air Marshal Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch Wednesday, November 7, 2018

Add to My Heroes

Michele T. Paul

Federal Air Marshal Michele Paul suffered a fatal heart attack on board a United States flagged aircraft flying from Europe to Dulles International Airport in Virginia.

Prior to the plane's departure, she had conducted preflight duties that involved carrying heavy gear approximately one-half mile and conducting a thorough search of the aircraft. Approximately six hours into the flight she was found unresponsive while the plane was over the Atlantic Ocean.

Federal Air Marshal Paul had served in law enforcement for 15 years.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour 15 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Location Overseas
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand