Deputy Sheriff Gerald G. Bubrig

Plaquemines Parish Sheriff's Office, Louisiana

End of Watch Saturday, March 15, 1969

Add to My Heroes

Gerald G. Bubrig

Deputy Bubrig died as a result of a traffic accident while searching for a group of young people driving recklessly, his unit collided with the vehicle he was searching for.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 9 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Incident Date Friday, March 14, 1969