Police Officer Joseph Pickens Brunson, Jr.
Mobile Police Department, Alabama
End of Watch Thursday, May 15, 1975
Add to My HeroesJoseph Pickens Brunson, Jr.
Police Officer Joseph Brunson was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol on Howell's Ferry Road.
Officer Burnson had served with the Mobile Police Department for two years and had served in law enforcement for a total of nine years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 9 years
- Badge 221
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash