Missouri State Highway Patrol, Missouri
End of Watch Monday, February 16, 1987
Add to My HeroesHenry Corwin Bruns
Corporal Bruns was killed when the patrol vehicle he was a passenger in skidded off an icy road and hit a bridge abutment.
Corporal Bruns had been with the agency for 19 years and was survived by his wife, son and daughter.
Bio
- Age 41
- Tour 19 years
- Badge 169
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash