Deputy Sheriff Wesley Dunn
Bledsoe County Sheriff's Office, Tennessee
End of Watch Monday, January 25, 1915
Add to My HeroesWesley Dunn
Deputy Sheriff Wesley Dunn was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a subject wanted for assault.
Two subjects were arrested and charged with his murder. The gunman was tried and acquitted almost a year later on the basis of an alibi.
Bio
- Age 33
- Tour 6 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Handgun
- Offender Acquitted