Undersheriff Monty Thomas Johnson

Pawnee County Sheriff's Office, Oklahoma

End of Watch Thursday, February 21, 2019

Add to My Heroes

Monty Thomas Johnson

Undersheriff Monty Johnson was killed in a vehicle crash on Highway 18 north of the Cimarron Turnpike at 7:00 am.

Another vehicle crossed the center line and struck Undersheriff Johnson's patrol car head-on.

Undersheriff Johnson is survived by his wife and children.

Bio

  • Age 63
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 306

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash