Police Officer Ernest F. Brunette, Jr.

Worcester Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch Friday, July 31, 1970

Add to My Heroes

Ernest F. Brunette, Jr.

Police Officer Ernest Brunette suffered a fatal heart attack while on duty.

Officer Brunette had served with the Worcester Police Department for 28. He was survived by his wife and child.

Bio

  • Age 51
  • Tour 28 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack