Private Henry J. Willis
Texas Rangers, Texas
End of Watch Monday, September 15, 1851
Add to My HeroesHenry J. Willis
Private Henry Willis was shot and killed near the San Saba River. The exact location and details of the incident in which he was killed are not known.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available