Police Officer Jarrod Kyle Friddle

Cumby Police Department, Texas

End of Watch Monday, July 9, 2018

Add to My Heroes

Jarrod Kyle Friddle

Police Officer Jarrod Friddle suffered a fatal heart attack following canine training in a bite suit.

Once the training finished, Officer Friddle returned home where he collapsed.

Officer Friddle is survived by his wife, five children, and his mother.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour 5 years
  • Badge 104

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

training