Collection Operations Manager Christopher Todd Bacon

United States Department of Homeland Security - Customs and Border Protection - Office of Intelligence, U.S. Government

End of Watch Thursday, June 7, 2018

Add to My Heroes

Christopher Todd Bacon

Collection Operations Manager Christopher Bacon was killed in a vehicle crash near the intersection of U.S. 2 and County Road 46 near Crookston, Minnesota.

His department vehicle struck the back of a tractor-trailer at approximately 1:00 pm.

Manager Bacon was a U.S. Army veteran. He had served with the United States Customs and Border Protection for 22 years and was assigned to the CBP Office of Intelligence Collection in Grand Forks, North Dakota. He is survived by his wife and four children.

Bio

  • Age 51
  • Tour 22 years
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Location Minnesota