Daytona Beach Police Department, Florida
End of Watch Monday, May 21, 2018
Add to My HeroesThomas Coulter
Police Officer Thomas Coulter suffered a fatal heart attack while conducting physical training in front of the Daytona Beach Police Department headquarters, on Valor Boulevard, on May 18th, 2018.
He was participating in a team job with other newly-hired police officers when he began to feel ill and collapsed. He was transported to a local hospital where his condition worsened. He passed away on May 21st, 2018.
Officer Coulter had served with the Daytona Beach Police Department for one week. He is survived by his wife of six months.
Bio
- Age 25
- Tour 1 week
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Incident Date Friday, May 18, 2018