Police Officer Keith O'Neal Earle

Huntsville Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Monday, April 9, 2018

Add to My Heroes

Keith O'Neal Earle

Police Officer Keith Earle succumbed to injuries sustained in a vehicle crash on March 26th, 2018, at the intersection of Pulaski Pike and Grizzard Road.

He was transported to Huntsville Hospital where his condition deteriorated until passing away on April 9th, 2018.

Officer Earle had served with the Huntsville Police Department for 25 years.

Bio

  • Age 46
  • Tour 25 years
  • Badge 203

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Incident Date Monday, March 26, 2018

vehicle crash

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand