Trooper Molly Tyler White

Trooper Molly Tyler White

Colorado State Patrol, Colorado

End of Watch Friday, November 23, 2012

Add to My Heroes

Molly Tyler White

Trooper Molly Tyler White succumbed to complications of back injuries sustained on January 15th, 2008, when she slipped on ice in the parking lot of the Gunnison County Courthouse.

She had suffered a severe back injury as the result of the crash, which was aggravated when she slipped on the ice. The secondary injury resulted in her being confined to a wheelchair. Her condition continued to deteriorate until she passed away from complications of the injury on November 23rd, 2012.

Trooper White had served with the Colorado State Patrol for 11 years. She is survived by her husband and four children.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour 11 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Fall
  • Incident Date Tuesday, January 15, 2008
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand