Corporal Dale Shannon Hallman

Corporal Dale Shannon Hallman

Saluda County Sheriff's Office, South Carolina

End of Watch Friday, April 6, 2018

Add to My Heroes

Dale Shannon Hallman

Corporal Dale Hallman was killed in a single-vehicle crash on Pencreek Road while responding to a call at approximately 1:00 a.m.

His patrol car left the roadway and overturned while he was en route to provide canine support in search of a subject who had fled into a wooded area.

Corporal Hallman, who also served as a lieutenant with the Saluda County fire department, served with the Saluda County Sheriff's Office for more than five years.

He is survived by his expectant wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour 5 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

emergency response, no seat belt, single vehicle crash

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand