Chief of Police Edward Bandy

Chief of Police Edward Bandy

Greenville Police Department, Kentucky

End of Watch Wednesday, September 11, 1935

Add to My Heroes

Edward Bandy

Chief of Police Edward Band was accidentally shot and killed while cleaning his service revolver at his desk in the police station.

Bio

  • Age 64
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)

accidental discharge

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand