Patrolman Harrison B. Wells

Patrolman Harrison B. Wells

Vincennes Police Department, Indiana

End of Watch Tuesday, August 8, 1905

Add to My Heroes

Harrison B. Wells

Patrolman Harrison Wells was electrocuted when he came into contact with a live wire as he attempted to turn on an arc light as part of his duties of walking his beat.

Patrolman Harrison was survived by his wife and one child.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Electrocuted
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand