Game Protector Robert Earl Zimmerman

Pennsylvania Game Commission, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Monday, May 13, 1957

Add to My Heroes

Robert Earl Zimmerman

Game Protector Robert Zimmerman died when his department-issued station wagon collided with a tractor-trailer on Route 11, near Danville.

He was reporting to the Forty Fort Divisional Office when the crash occurred.

Game Protector Robert Zimmerman was a U.S Army veteran of WWII and served with the Pennsylvania Game Commission for only two months. He was survived by his wife, daughter, parents, brother, and sister.

Bio

  • Age 35
  • Tour 2 months
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

routine driving

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand