Officer Pascal Powell "Pat" Brown

Fort Meade Police Department, Florida

End of Watch Sunday, May 10, 1936

Add to My Heroes

Pascal Powell "Pat" Brown

Officer Brown was shot and killed by the owner of a tavern when he told him to close because he was open past its operating hours. Officer Brown managed to return fire killing the owner.

Officer Brown had served with the agency for only 6 months. He was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 35
  • Tour 6 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Shot and killed