Special Agent Sheila Jean Regan

United States Department of Justice - Federal Bureau of Investigation, U.S. Government

End of Watch Sunday, December 1, 1974

Add to My Heroes

Sheila Jean Regan

Special Agent Sheila Regan and Special Agent Edward Knartzer were killed when TWA Flight 514 crashed into the west slope of Mount Weather, Virginia. All 85 passengers and seven crew members were killed in the crash.

Special Agent Regan was on official travel status to Washington, DC, for a dignitary protection assignment.

Special Agent Regan had served with the FBI for two years.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour 2 years, 2 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Aircraft accident
  • Location Virginia

aircraft accident

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand