Richmond County Sheriff's Office, Georgia
End of Watch Thursday, November 2, 2017
Add to My HeroesJames Martin Wallace
Deputy Jailer James Wallace suffered a fatal heart attack while participating in the department's annual physical fitness assessment at the Wilson Family YMCA on Wheeler Road.
Other deputies on scene immediately started CPR. He was transported to Doctor's Hospital where he passed away a short time later.
Deputy Jailer Wallace had served with the Richmond County Sheriff's Office for seven years.
Bio
- Age 61
- Tour 7 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack