Louisiana State Police, Louisiana
End of Watch Wednesday, October 4, 1933
Add to My HeroesAlonzo Patrick O'Bryan
Patrolman Patrick O'Bryan succumbed to injuries sustained two days earlier when his motorcycle collided with the back of a vehicle in Slidell, Louisiana.
He was unable to avoid the collision after the vehicle stopped suddenly in front of him. He was transported to Hotel Dieu, in New Orleans, where he succumbed to his injuries on October 4th, 1933.
Patrolman O'Bryan was survived by his wife, mother, and brother.
Bio
- Age 28
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Monday, October 2, 1933