Trooper Timothy James O'Neill

Trooper Timothy James O'Neill

Michigan State Police, Michigan

End of Watch Wednesday, September 20, 2017

Add to My Heroes

Timothy James O'Neill

Trooper Timothy O'Neill was killed in a motorcycle crash, in Plainfield Township, at approximately 7:45 am.

He was riding his department motorcycle when he was involved in the crash near the intersection of Wolverine Boulevard NE and Belding Road NE.

Trooper O'Neill had served with the Michigan State Police for three years. He is survived by his mother, father, twin brother, sister, and fiancee. The crash occurred two weeks before his wedding date.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour 3 years, 8 months
  • Badge 1161

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand