Deputy Constable Alejandro A. Solis

Hidalgo County Constable's Office - Precinct 5, Texas

End of Watch Tuesday, November 29, 1927

Add to My Heroes

Alejandro A. Solis

Deputy Constable Alejandro Solis was shot and killed while investigating the robbery of the Missouri Pacific Railroad station in Sam Fordyce, Texas.

One of the subjects was arrested but it was believed the second fled into Mexico.

Bio

  • Age 22
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Arrested

robbery