Patrolman John DeMarco
Niagara Falls Police Department, New York
End of Watch Monday, April 29, 1963
Add to My HeroesJohn DeMarco
Patrolman John DeMarco suffered a fatal heart attack when he was confronted by an irate citizen who had received a parking ticket at the City Market on Pine Avenue.
He was transported to St. Mary's Hospital where he was pronounced dead.
Patrolman DeMarco had served with the Niagara Falls Police Department for 35 years. He was survived by his wife and son.
Bio
- Age 60
- Tour 35 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack