North Beach Police Department, Maryland
End of Watch Sunday, May 3, 1992
Add to My HeroesEdward Clarence Wilson
Sergeant Edward Wilson suffered a fatal heart attack after responding to a fight at a local bar.
He had to intervene in two separate fights that occurred while he was on scene. He was transported to a local hospital after collapsing but was unable to be revived.
Sergeant Wilson had served with the North Beach Police Department for 10 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 47
- Tour 10 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack